Nordlingafljót river statistics

Nordlingafljót river statistics
Pool
Name of pool
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
1Engjastrengur19412539915213515563136
2N. Leirkimastrengur204236131847
3E. Leirkimastrengur1632210510108
4Fossstrengir8286753921281310
5Fossbrún1925122011101416
6Hólmastrengur169794322
7Hólmaflúðir14344926316210
7,5Pallurinn794
8Vasco4423853214141817
9Lambakvísl711181211423
Total in beat 1412320690313217267128213
10Snös262141107491645
11Nafnlaus271456624
12Réttarhylur28145116771027
13Hnausastrengur698
13,5Fálkabreiða416101622559
14Fálkastrengur3893132
15Brúarstrengur213
16Brúarhylur24421
17Línustrengur21196011416426
18Spánarkvörn194509189926
19Gullteigsstrengir33196214411
20Gullteigsstrengir512
21Gullteigsstrengir11
22Gullteigsflúðir1111
23Gullteigsflúðir10
24E. Stokkflöt34455413
25Stokkflatarflúðir3054210
26Hríshólmabreiða122144232932717
27Hríshólmafoss102271210
28Gullteigskvísl13205794
29Skeljabreiða4239185322029917
30Skeljastrengur1252120
31Holan3072113
Total in beat 218116352616511422886222
32Króksflúð641636676
33-34Pollar6119662
35Tungustrengur795028611162963959
36-38Flatastrengir9871510830
39-40Kleppavaðsbreiður2034631633251511
41Kvíslin19193739211014
42-44Köstin231824410
45Girðingarhylur51113642
46Nafnlaus3461111
47Simmi174710437161273
48Klapparhylur00127310
49-55Kleppar1329822
56-60Neðribugar6164810201656
61Surtur2922411
62Jói1110
63-67Fuglaeyrar002237131
68Vaðhylur2315
69Vopnalág4121212
70Skriðustrengur1201
71-72N.og E Skúti417
73-74Nafnlausir7122
75Bjarnafoss1411291319107
Total in beat 3206212768242207220104108
13
Total catch7996951984733538715318543

2013 bait statistics

Iceland rivers statistics

click on the graph to see all Iceland rivers catch statistics on Angling.is website.

2015 Big salmons

IMG_1311.JPG